HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

27, RIDGEMOUNT CLOSE, GL3 4EJ

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,160

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,000Median £310,000£387,500
Estimated value: £292,160Last sold (Mar 2018): £178,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL3 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RIDGEMOUNT CLOSE
GL3 4EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457E92%
8 RIDGEMOUNT CLOSE
GL3 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£314,00089£3,528D91%
3 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
GL3 4GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00089£3,652C88%
11 OLDFIELD ROAD
GL3 4RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00077£3,701C87%
4 GANNET CLOSE
GL3 4UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£271,00078£3,474C87%
95 MOORFIELD ROAD
GL3 4JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£299,00076£3,934D87%
2 NAPIER DRIVE
GL3 4UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00078£3,974C87%
60 BOWTHORPE DRIVE
GL3 4FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00089£3,652C87%
27 CHESTNUT ROAD
GL3 4GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00092£3,370C86%
8 PIRTON LANE
GL3 2RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,50090£4,306D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address