Estimated value
£404,670
Median £2,870/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £330,000£445,000
Estimated value: £404,670Last sold (Jan 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL3 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 GUAN ROAD GL3 4RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £284,000 | 124 | £2,290 | C | 87% |
31 STEARMAN WALK GL3 4FL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 132 | £2,348 | C | 85% |
6 GAMBET ROAD GL3 4SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | C | 84% |
1 ASHBRITTLE ROAD GL3 4FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 112 | £2,679 | C | 83% |
19 ERMIN PARK GL3 4BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 132 | £3,371 | C | 83% |
22 MOORFIELD ROAD GL3 4JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | C | 81% |
29 SAPPHIRE WAY GL3 4FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | C | 80% |
10 BUCCANEER AVENUE GL3 4TG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 119 | £2,563 | C | 80% |
48 LYNTON ROAD GL3 3HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | C | 79% |