Estimated value
£215,781
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £214,000£266,500
Estimated value: £215,781Last sold (Jun 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GL3 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 PRINCE ALBERT COURT GL3 4BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | C | 92% |
1 BUCKHOLT WAY GL3 4RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 48 | £5,208 | D | 85% |
32 LEACEY MEWS GL3 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 50 | £4,240 | C | 85% |
12 BRANDON CLOSE GL3 1NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | C | 84% |
46 PRINCE ALBERT COURT GL3 4BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 45 | £3,667 | E | 83% |
60 PRINCE ALBERT COURT GL3 4BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | E | 83% |
6 BOVERTON DRIVE GL3 4DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,500 | 55 | £4,845 | D | 83% |
17 VERVAIN CLOSE GL3 1LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 57 | £4,246 | C | 83% |
6 BARTON CLOSE GL3 1FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,000 | 53 | £4,038 | C | 83% |