HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

28, PITT MILL GARDENS, GL3 3ND

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,742

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£470,000
Estimated value: £371,742Last sold (Nov 2024): £287,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL3 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 LILLIESFIELD AVENUE
GL3 3AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000105£3,048D86%
17 HURCOMBE WAY
GL3 4QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500D86%
61 CHOSEN WAY
GL3 3BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00096£4,271D85%
82 LILLIESFIELD AVENUE
GL3 3AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£402,000105£3,829D85%
81 DINGLEWELL
GL3 3HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000134£3,507D85%
71 PORCHESTER ROAD
GL3 3DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00096£3,906D85%
32 PELHAM CRESCENT
GL3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D85%
28 LILLIESFIELD AVENUE
GL3 3AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000115£3,130C85%
8 CAMBERLEY CLOSE
GL3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00077£5,065D84%
36 COLERNE DRIVE
GL3 3SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000111£2,928C84%

Dig deeper into this address