Estimated value
£324,227
Median £3,643/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £340,000£450,000
Estimated value: £324,227Last sold (Nov 2023): £236,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GL3 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 YEW TREE WAY GL3 2SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 93% |
3 SWORDFISH CLOSE GL3 2TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 97 | £3,557 | D | 88% |
8 PIRTON LANE GL3 2RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £387,500 | 90 | £4,306 | D | 85% |
32 PELHAM CRESCENT GL3 2BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 100 | £3,400 | D | 84% |
34 GROVE ROAD GL3 2SW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £252,000 | 90 | £2,800 | D | 83% |
8A BLACKSMITH LANE GL3 2EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 83% |
5 LEADON CLOSE GL3 4LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 77 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
2 BOWOOD DRIVE GL3 4UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 88 | £3,835 | C | 82% |
73 CHOSEN DRIVE GL3 2QS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 82 | £5,488 | D | 82% |