Estimated value
£280,540
Median £3,380/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £270,000£395,000
Estimated value: £280,540Last sold (Aug 2001): £84,950
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near GL3 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 YEW TREE WAY GL3 2SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 90% |
8 PIRTON LANE GL3 2RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £387,500 | 90 | £4,306 | D | 82% |
17 QUEENS CLOSE GL3 3LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | E | 81% |
140 GOLDEN VALE GL3 2LX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | E | 81% |
19 HAZELCROFT GL3 2DS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | F | 81% |
34 GROVE ROAD GL3 2SW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £252,000 | 90 | £2,800 | D | 80% |
8A BLACKSMITH LANE GL3 2EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 80% |
5 LEADON CLOSE GL3 4LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 77 | £3,416 | C | 80% |
17 GOLDEN VALE GL3 2LU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | E | 80% |