Estimated value
£242,536
Median £3,416/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £263,000£395,000
Estimated value: £242,536Last sold (Dec 2023): £314,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL3 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 YEW TREE WAY GL3 2SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 87% |
13 RYDER ROW GL3 1HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £229,000 | 70 | £3,271 | D | 86% |
47 SPRINGWELL GARDENS GL3 2AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
8A BLACKSMITH LANE GL3 2EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 83% |
20 ORCHARD WAY GL3 2AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 70 | £3,786 | D | 83% |
5 LEADON CLOSE GL3 4LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 77 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
20 BLACKBIRD AVENUE GL3 1BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 72 | £3,097 | C | 82% |
10 ST PATRICKS COURT GL3 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,500 | 77 | £3,643 | C | 82% |
4 JAVELIN WAY GL3 4RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | C | 81% |