HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

39, SHEARWATER GROVE, GL3 1DB

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,515

Median £3,935/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,000Median £259,700£390,000
Estimated value: £271,515Last sold (Sept 2020): £285,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near GL3 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00068£3,603D86%
14 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£259,70066£3,935D86%
8 DERWENT CLOSE
GL3 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00066£3,530E86%
3 SNOWDON GARDENS
GL3 1JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£322,50068£4,743E85%
92 CHELTENHAM ROAD EAST
GL3 1AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00059£5,085D84%
33 STOCKEN CLOSE
GL3 3UL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00060£3,883D83%
13 RYDER ROW
GL3 1HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£229,00070£3,271D82%
8 CAMBERLEY CLOSE
GL3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00077£5,065D82%
25 GOLDSMITH ROAD
GL3 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00071£4,014B82%
19 HAZELCROFT
GL3 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00071£3,380F82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address