HouseValuation
Home·GL20·Valuation

3, FOXGLOVE WALK, GL20 7BB

Detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£693,990

Median £3,505/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £655,000£925,000
Estimated value: £693,990Last sold (Mar 2025): £540,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GL20 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 COLLEGE ROAD
GL20 7EH · Detached
Feb 2026£655,000198£3,308C90%
BAMFORD COTTAGE HIGH STREET
GL20 7HP · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000212£4,363C86%
THE VICARAGE
GL20 7AN · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000170£3,618D86%
PERWELL PERWELL CLOSE
GL20 7LJ · Detached
Jul 2025£671,110171£3,925C83%
WATERLOO HOUSE KEMERTON ROAD
GL20 7JS · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000214£3,505D82%
3 CHARLES CLOSE
GL20 7QT · Detached
Apr 2025£510,000184£2,772C81%
2 AVONCREST DRIVE
GL20 5FY · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000171£2,515C81%
PERINS FLEET LANE
GL20 6FL · Detached
Dec 2025£792,000218£3,633D80%
1 LAUREL AVENUE
GL20 7RE · Detached
Oct 2025£472,500145£3,259C80%
5 ORCHARD RIDGE
GL20 6AY · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000184£2,880D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address