HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

21, FERNDALE CLOSE, GL2 9RT

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,863

Median £3,377/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £405,000£437,500
Estimated value: £401,863Last sold (Nov 2016): £285,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL2 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FERNDALE CLOSE
GL2 9RT · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000135£3,000C91%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B87%
65 ALDERS GREEN
GL2 9HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000106£3,679C86%
16 BRADLEY CLOSE
GL2 9LA · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000121£3,512C85%
14 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY
GL2 4BE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000106£4,009C85%
5 DAWN DRIVE
GL2 9BH · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000113£3,805C85%
8 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000120£3,067C85%
33 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000122£3,041C85%
19 COMFREY GARDENS
GL2 9GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000127£3,189B85%
16 WINDFALL WAY
GL2 0RP · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000114£3,377C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address