Estimated value
£346,710
Median £3,810/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £324,000£980,000
Estimated value: £346,710Last sold (Jan 2014): £230,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL2 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LONGLAND GARDENS GL2 9RA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 97 | £4,485 | D | 87% |
HIGHBURY MAIN ROAD GL2 8JH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £980,000 | 103 | £9,515 | D | 86% |
1 SHELDUCK ROAD GL2 4LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 85% |
34 THE CAUSEWAY GL2 4LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | D | 85% |
4 GARDEN WAY GL2 9JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
1 THISTLEBANK GL2 9RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 83% |
63 OXSTALLS LANE GL2 9HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £366,800 | 88 | £4,168 | D | 83% |
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 93 | £3,306 | C | 82% |
41 PINEWOOD ROAD GL2 4RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 88 | £3,682 | C | 82% |