HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

1, GAMBIER PARRY GARDENS, GL2 9RD

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,026

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £399,000£980,000
Estimated value: £383,026Last sold (Mar 2025): £435,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL2 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LONGLAND GARDENS
GL2 9RA · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00097£4,485D87%
71 GAMBIER PARRY GARDENS
GL2 9RE · Detached
Oct 2025£417,500122£3,422D86%
STILL MEADOW MOOREND LANE
GL2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D86%
HIGHBURY MAIN ROAD
GL2 8JH · Detached
Mar 2026£980,000103£9,515D86%
9 MICKLE MEAD
GL2 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£383,000109£3,514D85%
7 WENTWORTH CLOSE
GL2 9RB · Detached
Aug 2025£377,000117£3,222D85%
38 BRIMSOME MEADOW
GL2 8EW · Detached
Jan 2026£399,000121£3,298D84%
8 MILLERS DYKE
GL2 4XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000118£3,263D83%
65 ALDERS GREEN
GL2 9HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000106£3,679C83%
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HD · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50093£3,306C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address