HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

151, LONGFORD LANE, GL2 9HD

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£337,155

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £320,000£366,800
Estimated value: £337,155Last sold (Nov 2018): £250,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near GL2 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GARDEN WAY
GL2 9JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D88%
125 PARK AVENUE
GL2 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£366,000103£3,553E86%
63 OXSTALLS LANE
GL2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,80088£4,168D86%
6 THISTLEBANK
GL2 9RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50081£3,549C84%
22 LEWIS AVENUE
GL2 9BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£289,00088£3,284D83%
87 BEECHCROFT ROAD
GL2 9HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£334,000100£3,340D83%
24 BROOKLANDS PARK
GL2 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00081£3,951D82%
8 BEAUMONT ROAD
GL2 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232D82%
33 OAKLEAZE
GL2 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000106£2,500D81%
1 SORREL STREET
GL2 9RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,00082£1,366B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address