HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

25, CATHERINE PLACE, GL2 9FD

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£292,215

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,950Median £290,000£310,000
Estimated value: £292,215Last sold (Apr 2016): £214,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL2 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 CATHERINE PLACE
GL2 9FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00077£4,026B94%
1 SORREL STREET
GL2 9RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,00082£1,366B90%
9 OSWALDS CLOSE
GL2 9FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,50077£3,799B87%
14 HYATT CLOSE
GL2 9FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,35086£1,690B87%
6 THISTLEBANK
GL2 9RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50081£3,549C87%
37 LONGSTONE AVENUE
GL2 9FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00069£4,203B87%
75 IRONBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9GT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,95080£1,387B86%
46 CATHERINE PLACE
GL2 9FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00076£3,947C85%
4 GARDEN WAY
GL2 9JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D85%
7 COTTESMORE CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00073£3,795C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address