Estimated value
£308,760
Median £2,573/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £280,000£385,000
Estimated value: £308,760Last sold (Sept 2016): £256,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL2 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 WINTER GATE ROAD GL2 9FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 89 | £3,652 | B | 88% |
17 LONGFORD MEWS GL2 9DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | C | 87% |
37 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 83% |
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2FA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £278,000 | 112 | £2,482 | C | 83% |
15 TOPCLIFFE STREET KINGSWAY GL2 2ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 123 | £2,211 | C | 82% |
87 APLEY ROAD GL2 9RQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 102 | £3,333 | B | 82% |
54 BEECHCROFT ROAD GL2 9HF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | C | 81% |
11 SCHOLARS WALK GL2 4SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 115 | £2,391 | C | 81% |