HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

2, CRESCENTDALE, GL2 9EP

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£547,778

Median £3,557/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,500Median £570,000£705,000
Estimated value: £547,778Last sold (Jan 2023): £510,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL2 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D90%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D86%
ROSE MARIE NARLES ROAD
GL2 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000134£3,358D85%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D85%
RAYMAR BROADCLOSE ROAD
GL2 9PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000142£3,345D85%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B84%
2 LONGASTON CLOSE
GL2 7BA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000133£4,812D84%
THE ORCHARDS SANDHURST LANE
GL2 9AQ · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000175£2,743D84%
38 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000172£3,314B83%
BROOKLYN THE STREET
GL2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000163£4,325E83%

Dig deeper into this address