Estimated value
£279,568
Median £2,768/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £279,568Last sold (Nov 2021): £230,050
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GL2 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LONGFORD MEWS GL2 9DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | C | 97% |
3 LONGFORD MEWS GL2 9DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 94 | £2,766 | C | 93% |
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2FA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £278,000 | 112 | £2,482 | C | 86% |
72 WINTER GATE ROAD GL2 9FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 89 | £3,652 | B | 84% |
54 BEECHCROFT ROAD GL2 9HF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | C | 84% |
11 SCHOLARS WALK GL2 4SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 115 | £2,391 | C | 84% |
45 FAIRMILE GARDENS GL2 9EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 83% |
10 OSWALDS CLOSE GL2 9FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £342,500 | 89 | £3,848 | B | 83% |
36 OATFIELD ROAD GL2 7HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | D | 82% |