HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

8, ELVER CLOSE, GL2 8FP

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£475,399

Median £3,629/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £437,500£600,000
Estimated value: £475,399Last sold (Jul 2022): £482,495

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL2 8FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B85%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D84%
TANGLEWOOD
GL2 8EU · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000124£3,871C83%
38 BRIMSOME MEADOW
GL2 8EW · Detached
Jan 2026£399,000121£3,298D83%
19 COMFREY GARDENS
GL2 9GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000127£3,189B83%
8 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000120£3,067C82%
33 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000122£3,041C82%
19 PINCOATE
GL2 8NE · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000109£3,716B82%
LAXTON HOUSE LAKE LANE
GL2 7HG · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000140£4,143B82%
9 SISKIN WAY
GL2 4DR · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000124£3,629B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address