HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

3, ELVER CLOSE, GL2 8FP

Detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£334,440

Median £3,716/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £348,000£980,000
Estimated value: £334,440Last sold (Sept 2022): £359,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 114/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 114/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GL2 8FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 FOXWHELP WAY
GL2 4BY · Detached
Feb 2026£348,00094£3,702B85%
HIGHBURY MAIN ROAD
GL2 8JH · Detached
Mar 2026£980,000103£9,515D85%
62 BROMLEY ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2JB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00084£3,810B85%
22 GODWINE DRIVE
GL2 9GA · Detached
Dec 2025£366,50088£4,165B83%
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HD · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50093£3,306C82%
16 HOSKARESLO CLOSE
GL2 4EW · Detached
Nov 2025£172,500102£1,691B82%
41 PINEWOOD ROAD
GL2 4RY · Detached
Feb 2026£324,00088£3,682C82%
19 PINCOATE
GL2 8NE · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000109£3,716B82%
29 RUDLOE DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2FY · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00085£3,529B82%
2 POOLE GROUND
GL2 8NA · Detached
Aug 2025£357,50095£3,763C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address