Estimated value
£297,180
Median £3,810/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £330,000£366,500
Estimated value: £297,180Last sold (Mar 2023): £293,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 117/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 117/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near GL2 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 BROMLEY ROAD KINGSWAY GL2 2JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | B | 85% |
22 GODWINE DRIVE GL2 9GA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £366,500 | 88 | £4,165 | B | 83% |
41 PINEWOOD ROAD GL2 4RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 88 | £3,682 | C | 82% |
29 RUDLOE DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2FY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | B | 82% |
12 WETHERLEIGH DRIVE GL2 8LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £351,000 | 86 | £4,081 | D | 81% |
1 SHELDUCK ROAD GL2 4LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 79% |
52 FOXWHELP WAY GL2 4BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 94 | £3,702 | B | 79% |
34 THE CAUSEWAY GL2 4LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | D | 79% |
1 SORREL STREET GL2 9RP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 82 | £1,366 | B | 79% |