HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

5, TYNING CRESCENT, GL2 7DE

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,400

Median £2,960/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,375Median £367,000£625,000
Estimated value: £414,400Last sold (Feb 2025): £415,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL2 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 KIDNAMS WALK
GL2 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000124£2,960C88%
44 MOUNT PLEASANT KINGSWAY
GL2 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000129£2,713C85%
35 LAVINGTON DRIVE
GL2 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000138£2,935C84%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C84%
2 MAPLE VILLAS
GL2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,375159£965C84%
38 THATCHAM AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000129£2,326C83%
50 WELLSPRINGS ROAD
GL2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000125£3,520D83%
36 BRIZE AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000120£2,708C83%
17 GRISEDALE CLOSE
GL2 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000120£3,000D82%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D82%