HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

84, HEMPSTED LANE, GL2 5JS

Detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£462,410

Median £3,557/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £580,000£640,000
Estimated value: £462,410Last sold (Nov 2024): £580,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near GL2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D83%
STILL MEADOW MOOREND LANE
GL2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D83%
ROSE MARIE NARLES ROAD
GL2 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000134£3,358D82%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D82%
38 BRIMSOME MEADOW
GL2 8EW · Detached
Jan 2026£399,000121£3,298D81%
4 HARNESS CLOSE
GL2 5GF · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000113£3,540C81%
2 LONGASTON CLOSE
GL2 7BA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000133£4,812D81%
92 HEMPSTED LANE
GL2 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000188£3,112D81%
TURNSTONE PASSAGE ROAD
GL2 7JR · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000143£4,476E81%
8 MILLERS DYKE
GL2 4XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000118£3,263D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address