HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

45, HEMPSTED LANE, GL2 5JS

Detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£608,247

Median £3,557/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £585,000£705,000
Estimated value: £608,247Last sold (May 2009): £279,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GL2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 HEMPSTED LANE
GL2 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000188£3,112D96%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C88%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D86%
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D85%
BROOKLYN THE STREET
GL2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000163£4,325E83%
HOMELEIGH BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000146£3,082D82%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C82%
1 BARN GROUND
GL2 8LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000146£3,322D82%
SPRINGFIELD BATH ROAD
GL2 2RG · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000159£2,736D82%
WILLOW COURT BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000163£3,160C81%

Dig deeper into this address