HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

25, MIDSUMMER WALK, GL2 5EF

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,600

Median £2,766/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £278,000£310,000
Estimated value: £276,600Last sold (Nov 2017): £197,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL2 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2FA · Terraced
Mar 2026£278,000112£2,482C86%
17 LONGFORD MEWS
GL2 9DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548C85%
11 SCHOLARS WALK
GL2 4SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000115£2,391C84%
20 NEEDHAM AVENUE
GL2 2SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00085£3,412D82%
3 LONGFORD MEWS
GL2 9DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00094£2,766C82%
36 OATFIELD ROAD
GL2 7HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000112£2,768D82%
4 THE FORGE
GL2 5GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,500100£2,675C81%
46 SADDLERS ROAD
GL2 4SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£301,50093£3,242C81%
11A MILTON AVENUE
GL2 5AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00087£2,184C81%
6 FARTHING CROFT
GL2 8EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,000104£2,981C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address