HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

19, MIDSUMMER WALK, GL2 5EF

Detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,952

Median £4,158/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £225,000£610,000
Estimated value: £182,952Last sold (Dec 2021): £327,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL2 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LORINERS CLOSE
GL2 4SX · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00061£5,164D74%
148 COURTFIELD ROAD
GL2 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00064£4,922D73%
122 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00038£4,158E73%
17 CANNING ROAD
GL2 0XX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00050£4,500D73%
92 HEMPSTED LANE
GL2 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000188£3,112D72%
110 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00040£4,050D71%
18 MILFORD CLOSE
GL2 9HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00049£3,673D71%
VICTORIA COTTAGES (4) ELMORE LANE WEST
GL2 3NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00050£3,000E71%
93 CARTERS ORCHARD
GL2 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00050£4,500D71%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address