HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

7, SQUIRREL CLOSE, GL2 4XT

Terraced·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,510

Median £4,078/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,500Median £215,000£225,000
Estimated value: £183,510Last sold (May 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GL2 4XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SQUIRREL CLOSE
GL2 4XT · Terraced
Oct 2025£136,50045£3,033E89%
110 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00040£4,050D88%
93 CARTERS ORCHARD
GL2 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00050£4,500D88%
22 ASPEN DRIVE
GL2 4EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00051£4,020C86%
LLOYD BAKER COURT (3) CORNFIELD DRIVE
GL2 4TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£223,00050£4,460C86%
LLOYD BAKER COURT (18) CORNFIELD DRIVE
GL2 4TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00050£4,500C86%
77 THE WILLOWS
GL2 4XG · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00045£3,889D86%
17 CANNING ROAD
GL2 0XX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00050£4,500D85%
19 MULBERRY CLOSE
GL2 4YQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£208,00051£4,078D84%
1 TAYLORS GROUND
GL2 4JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address