HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

89, CHURCH DRIVE, GL2 4UP

Detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£619,560

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £585,000£705,000
Estimated value: £619,560Last sold (Jun 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL2 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GOSS WOOD CORNER
GL2 4WS · Detached
Oct 2025£467,000154£3,032D86%
110 BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 4NA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000154£2,987C85%
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D85%
92 HEMPSTED LANE
GL2 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000188£3,112D85%
BROOKLYN THE STREET
GL2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000163£4,325E83%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C83%
5 MOORHEN COURT
GL2 4LE · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000154£3,442C83%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C82%
SPRINGFIELD BATH ROAD
GL2 2RG · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000159£2,736D82%
WILLOW COURT BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000163£3,160C81%

Dig deeper into this address