HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

136, CHURCH DRIVE, GL2 4UP

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,518

Median £3,799/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£352,500
Estimated value: £311,518Last sold (Feb 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GL2 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00081£3,296C88%
13 THE CAUSEWAY
GL2 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091C88%
120 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00082£2,866D88%
18 POCHARD CLOSE
GL2 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,50077£3,799D87%
159 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313D86%
122 CHURCH DRIVE
GL2 4UP · Detached
Oct 2025£352,50086£4,099D86%
11 ASHLEWORTH GARDENS
GL2 4WU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00080£3,438D86%
4 GARDEN WAY
GL2 9JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D86%
24 BROOKLANDS PARK
GL2 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00081£3,951D85%
50 HIGHCLERE ROAD
GL2 4HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£302,65073£4,146D85%

Dig deeper into this address