HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

12, BARLEY CLOSE, GL2 4TE

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,930

Median £3,799/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £275,000£315,000
Estimated value: £265,930Last sold (May 2016): £170,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near GL2 4TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 QUANTOCK ROAD
GL2 4TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00066£3,636D87%
13 THE CAUSEWAY
GL2 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091C85%
18 POCHARD CLOSE
GL2 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,50077£3,799D84%
26 GILES COX
GL2 4YL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00064£3,281D84%
159 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313D83%
6 BREINTON WAY
GL2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00062£4,565D83%
11 ASHLEWORTH GARDENS
GL2 4WU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00080£3,438D83%
1 LORINERS CLOSE
GL2 4SX · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00061£5,164D82%
21 FIELDCOURT FARMHOUSE
GL2 4WQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00075£2,133E82%
1 GUISE CLOSE
GL2 4YW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address