Estimated value
£309,288
Median £3,682/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £309,288Last sold (Apr 2020): £273,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL2 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 PINEWOOD ROAD GL2 4RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 88 | £3,682 | C | 90% |
1 SHELDUCK ROAD GL2 4LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 87% |
52 FOXWHELP WAY GL2 4BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 94 | £3,702 | B | 87% |
34 THE CAUSEWAY GL2 4LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | D | 87% |
29 CURTIS HAYWARD DRIVE GL2 4WJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | C | 87% |
12 PEAR TREE CLOSE GL2 4TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 87% |
7 THE PLANTATION GL2 4SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | C | 87% |
10 ASHLEWORTH GARDENS GL2 4WU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | C | 86% |
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 93 | £3,306 | C | 85% |