Estimated value
£420,964
Median £3,629/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £418,000£450,000
Estimated value: £420,964Last sold (Nov 2022): £460,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL2 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 HOSKARESLO CLOSE GL2 4EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 102 | £1,691 | B | 87% |
14 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY GL2 4BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | C | 87% |
9 SISKIN WAY GL2 4DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | B | 87% |
15 RED KITE RISE GL2 4DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 125 | £3,344 | B | 86% |
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD GL2 9FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 131 | £3,340 | B | 85% |
14 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY GL2 4BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | C | 85% |
32 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY GL2 4BE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 107 | £3,785 | B | 85% |
9 TEAL CLOSE GL2 4GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £387,500 | 130 | £2,981 | C | 85% |
11 FARLEY WAY GL2 4EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 127 | £3,110 | B | 85% |