HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

14, ELMGROVE ROAD EAST, GL2 4PY

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,218

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,375Median £467,000£557,500
Estimated value: £526,218Last sold (Mar 2013): £205,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL2 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 OXSTALLS LANE
GL2 9HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000140£2,821D83%
16 THE GREEN
GL2 9LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000134£3,619D81%
35 LAVINGTON DRIVE
GL2 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000138£2,935C81%
2 MAPLE VILLAS
GL2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,375159£965C81%
CARLOWAY
GL2 8EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000139£3,417D80%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D80%
4 GOSS WOOD CORNER
GL2 4WS · Detached
Oct 2025£467,000154£3,032D80%
50 WELLSPRINGS ROAD
GL2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000125£3,520D80%
1 STOCKDALE CLOSE
GL2 4JN · Detached
Jan 2026£557,500148£3,767C80%
17 GRISEDALE CLOSE
GL2 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000120£3,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address