HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

10, ELMGROVE ROAD EAST, GL2 4PY

Detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£488,436

Median £3,939/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£383,000Median £450,000£600,000
Estimated value: £488,436Last sold (Aug 2020): £362,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GL2 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MILLERS DYKE
GL2 4XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000118£3,263D85%
14 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY
GL2 4BE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000106£4,009C84%
9 POCHARD CLOSE
GL2 4LL · Detached
Nov 2025£453,000115£3,939D84%
STILL MEADOW MOOREND LANE
GL2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D83%
44 CURTIS HAYWARD DRIVE
GL2 4WL · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000125£3,760D82%
ROSE MARIE NARLES ROAD
GL2 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000134£3,358D82%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D82%
14 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY
GL2 4BE · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000106£3,962C82%
9 TEAL CLOSE
GL2 4GR · Detached
Dec 2025£387,500130£2,981C82%
9 MICKLE MEAD
GL2 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£383,000109£3,514D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address