Estimated value
£290,640
Median £2,768/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £272,500£310,000
Estimated value: £290,640Last sold (May 2021): £188,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near GL2 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SCHOLARS WALK GL2 4SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 115 | £2,391 | C | 86% |
36 OATFIELD ROAD GL2 7HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | D | 85% |
46 SADDLERS ROAD GL2 4SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £301,500 | 93 | £3,242 | C | 83% |
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2FA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £278,000 | 112 | £2,482 | C | 83% |
17 LONGFORD MEWS GL2 9DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | C | 82% |
62A ELMGROVE ESTATE GL2 4UJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,500 | 90 | £3,028 | B | 82% |
61 THE WILLOWS GL2 4XG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 82 | £3,207 | C | 81% |
45 FAIRMILE GARDENS GL2 9EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 81% |
6 PENNINE CLOSE GL2 4TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | C | 80% |