HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

7, WATERSIDE CLOSE, GL2 4LF

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,927

Median £3,911/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £235,000£255,000
Estimated value: £222,927Last sold (Jan 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL2 4LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SEVERN OAKS
GL2 4YX · Terraced
Mar 2026£217,50061£3,566D91%
1 TAYLORS GROUND
GL2 4JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D90%
27 WATERSIDE CLOSE
GL2 4LF · Terraced
Sept 2025£254,00056£4,536C88%
51 APPERLEY DRIVE
GL2 4WP · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00062£4,113D88%
30 TIDSWELL CLOSE
GL2 4UZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£238,00060£3,967D88%
30 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,50062£3,911C88%
17 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00062£3,790C88%
25 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XN · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00058£3,362C88%
30 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
GL2 4RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276C88%
93 CARTERS ORCHARD
GL2 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00050£4,500D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address