Estimated value
£115,005
Median £3,485/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £144,000£230,000
Estimated value: £115,005Last sold (May 2014): £65,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL2 4FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 LOWER MEADOW GL2 4XL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 29 | £3,207 | C | 84% |
25 MELODY WAY GL2 0XU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 33 | £2,727 | D | 83% |
77 LANHAM GARDENS GL2 4DE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,555 | 34 | £3,252 | C | 83% |
14 TIDSWELL CLOSE GL2 4UZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 36 | £4,861 | E | 74% |
75 (FLAT 23) BRISTOL ROAD GL2 4NE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
11 FINCHMOOR MEWS GL2 9AR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 28 | £3,929 | C | 71% |
110 FIELDCOURT GARDENS GL2 4UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 40 | £4,050 | D | 70% |
11 WOODVALE KINGSWAY GL2 2AU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £128,500 | 46 | £2,793 | C | 69% |
28 HASFIELD CLOSE GL2 4GJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | D | 69% |