HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

46, BRAMBLING WAY, GL2 4DS

Semi-detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £348,000£352,500
Estimated value: £339,000Last sold (Nov 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL2 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TAWNY CLOSE
GL2 4DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000105£3,333B86%
38 REDSHANK WAY
GL2 4DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000122£2,869B85%
17 FOXWHELP WAY
GL2 4DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,000116£3,000C85%
19 KESTREL GARDENS
GL2 4NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,500110£3,205C85%
15 FERSFIELD GARDENS KINGSWAY
GL2 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000108£2,407B84%
87 APLEY ROAD
GL2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333B83%
6 FYLINGDALES GARDEN KINGSWAY
GL2 2EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,00099£2,960B83%
44 MOUNT PLEASANT KINGSWAY
GL2 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000129£2,713C82%
10 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00081£3,296C82%
16 HOSKARESLO CLOSE
GL2 4EW · Detached
Nov 2025£172,500102£1,691B81%

Dig deeper into this address