HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

72, NAAS LANE, GL2 2SA

Detached·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£449,649

Median £3,189/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £425,000£610,000
Estimated value: £449,649Last sold (Feb 2014): £277,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL2 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000120£3,067C87%
33 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000122£3,041C87%
OAKLANDS NAAS LANE
GL2 2SA · Detached
Nov 2025£352,000122£2,885D87%
25 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000137£2,737C86%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B85%
66 NAAS LANE
GL2 2SA · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000108£3,981C84%
2 WADDINGTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000153£2,778C84%
4 PHIPPS DRIVE
GL2 2JU · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000144£3,333A83%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C83%
19 COMFREY GARDENS
GL2 9GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000127£3,189B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address