Estimated value
£253,004
Median £3,329/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £256,000£290,000
Estimated value: £253,004Last sold (Apr 2015): £160,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 FAULD DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | B | 91% |
8 ATTLEBRIDGE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | B | 89% |
10 ATTLEBRIDGE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 79 | £3,329 | B | 88% |
18 PEVENSEY PLACE KINGSWAY GL2 2HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 67 | £3,403 | C | 87% |
57 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £254,000 | 86 | £2,953 | B | 87% |
31 TATENHILL CLOSE KINGSWAY GL2 2GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 77 | £3,325 | C | 85% |
38 MARHAM DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £204,000 | 75 | £2,720 | C | 85% |
31 PEVENSEY PLACE KINGSWAY GL2 2HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | C | 85% |
20 NEEDHAM AVENUE GL2 2SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | D | 84% |
20 REDSHANK WAY GL2 4DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | B | 83% |