HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

14, MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY, GL2 2FA

Semi-detached·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,128

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £293,000£350,000
Estimated value: £314,128Last sold (Mar 2024): £273,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL2 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FERSFIELD GARDENS KINGSWAY
GL2 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000108£2,407B89%
6 FYLINGDALES GARDEN KINGSWAY
GL2 2EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,00099£2,960B88%
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2FA · Terraced
Mar 2026£278,000112£2,482C88%
44 MOUNT PLEASANT KINGSWAY
GL2 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000129£2,713C87%
30 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,000109£2,596B86%
38 THATCHAM AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000129£2,326C85%
6 FENTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,000102£2,863C85%
36 BRIZE AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000120£2,708C85%
75 MARHAM DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500105£2,500C84%
87 APLEY ROAD
GL2 9RQ · Semi-detached