HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

32, GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY, GL2 2EW

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,756

Median £1,924/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £140,000£285,000
Estimated value: £132,756Last sold (Jun 2022): £187,500

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL2 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HALTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2BB · Flat
Oct 2025£67,50061£1,107C86%
58 HOLBEACH DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BF · Flat
Sept 2025£192,50064£3,008C85%
4 (FLAT 1) SNETTERTON HEATH KINGSWAY
GL2 2HF · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00065£2,000B83%
BERKELEY HOUSE (FLAT 7) FALCON CLOSE
GL2 4LY · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00079£1,772C82%
48 WINTER GATE ROAD
GL2 9FB · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00061£3,361B82%
20 HOLBEACH DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BF · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00075£1,867D82%
83 VALLEY GARDENS KINGSWAY
GL2 2BS · Flat
Sept 2025£72,50066£1,098B82%
8 BODDINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2DT · Flat
Nov 2025£77,50055£1,409C81%
BERKELEY HOUSE (FLAT 2) FALCON CLOSE
GL2 4LY · Flat
Aug 2025£152,00079£1,924C79%
8 (FLAT 12) HOBBS WAY
GL2 5SF · Flat
Aug 2025£285,00077£3,701C79%

Dig deeper into this address