HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

32, MILDENHALL WAY KINGSWAY, GL2 2DH

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,905

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £230,000£283,000
Estimated value: £223,905Last sold (Aug 2018): £175,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL2 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BAMPTON CASTLE WAY
GL2 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50059£3,686C90%
21 WYCOMBE ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00061£4,098C88%
7 COTTESMORE CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00073£3,795C85%
15 LEUCHARS CLOSE
GL2 2GR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£154,00060£2,567C85%
18 PEVENSEY PLACE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00067£3,403C84%
8 LECONFIELD DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00060£3,500C83%
38 LYNEHAM DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00059£3,898C83%
8 LEUCHARS CLOSE
GL2 2GR · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,00058£2,655C83%
6 WATTISHAM ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00064£4,375B83%
6 BREINTON WAY
GL2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00062£4,565D83%