HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

5, HOLBEACH DRIVE KINGSWAY, GL2 2BF

Detached·142·EPC A
Estimated value
£473,286

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£371,000Median £437,500£625,000
Estimated value: £473,286Last sold (Apr 2019): £290,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL2 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PHIPPS DRIVE
GL2 2JU · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000144£3,333A86%
33 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000122£3,041C84%
25 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000137£2,737C83%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B82%
2 WADDINGTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000153£2,778C81%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C80%
19 COMFREY GARDENS
GL2 9GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000127£3,189B80%
5 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000125£3,160C79%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C79%
LAXTON HOUSE LAKE LANE
GL2 7HG · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000140£4,143B79%

Dig deeper into this address