Estimated value
£186,496
Median £3,008/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £172,500£230,000
Estimated value: £186,496Last sold (Sept 2017): £114,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near GL2 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HALTON WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2BB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 61 | £1,107 | C | 92% |
8 BODDINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2DT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £77,500 | 55 | £1,409 | C | 87% |
58 HOLBEACH DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2BF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £192,500 | 64 | £3,008 | C | 85% |
11 WOODVALE KINGSWAY GL2 2AU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £128,500 | 46 | £2,793 | C | 83% |
4 (FLAT 1) SNETTERTON HEATH KINGSWAY GL2 2HF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | B | 83% |
48 WINTER GATE ROAD GL2 9FB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | B | 82% |
83 VALLEY GARDENS KINGSWAY GL2 2BS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £72,500 | 66 | £1,098 | B | 82% |
10D HYATT CLOSE GL2 9FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 54 | £3,194 | B | 81% |
24 QUEEN ANNE COURT GL2 4JY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £179,950 | 53 | £3,395 | B | 80% |
28 HASFIELD CLOSE GL2 4GJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | D | 79% |