HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

40, VALLEY GARDENS KINGSWAY, GL2 2AR

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,808

Median £2,776/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £292,000£325,000
Estimated value: £299,808Last sold (Mar 2017): £210,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL2 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DEOPHAM GREEN KINGSWAY
GL2 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00093£2,957C89%
6 FENTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,000102£2,863C88%
36 BRIZE AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000120£2,708C88%
75 MARHAM DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500105£2,500C87%
15 FERSFIELD GARDENS KINGSWAY
GL2 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000108£2,407B86%
8 HENLOW DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,000107£2,776C86%
34 WOODVALE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00092£2,500C86%
6 FYLINGDALES GARDEN KINGSWAY
GL2 2EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,00099£2,960B85%
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2FA · Terraced
Mar 2026£278,000112£2,482C85%
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HD · Detached