HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

2, SANDYLEAZE, GL2 0PY

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,852

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £390,852Last sold (Jul 2010): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL2 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WELLSPRINGS ROAD
GL2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000125£3,520D91%
17 GRISEDALE CLOSE
GL2 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000120£3,000D90%
35 LAVINGTON DRIVE
GL2 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000138£2,935C86%
26 SANDYLEAZE
GL2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402C86%
11B KENILWORTH AVENUE
GL2 0QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£416,500126£3,306E84%
8 BEAUMONT ROAD
GL2 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232D84%
19 MEREVALE ROAD
GL2 0QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000110£2,909E83%
17 LONSDALE ROAD
GL2 0TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000108£3,102C83%
33 OAKLEAZE
GL2 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000106£2,500D83%
33 OXSTALLS LANE
GL2 9HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000140£2,821D83%

Dig deeper into this address