Estimated value
£250,401
Median £3,629/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £235,000£263,000
Estimated value: £250,401Last sold (Sept 2021): £218,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near GL2 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 SISSON ROAD GL2 0RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 64 | £3,875 | C | 88% |
55A OAKLEAZE GL2 0LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | C | 88% |
25 ARMSCROFT GARDENS GL2 0RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | C | 87% |
58 FAULD DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | B | 86% |
8 ATTLEBRIDGE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | B | 84% |
20 REDSHANK WAY GL2 4DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | B | 83% |
51 ST MAWGAN STREET KINGSWAY GL2 2FZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | B | 83% |
30 ACORN WAY GL2 4AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 62 | £3,911 | C | 83% |
17 ACORN WAY GL2 4AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 83% |
10 ATTLEBRIDGE WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 79 | £3,329 | B | 83% |