HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

39, CHELTENHAM ROAD, GL2 0JF

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,520

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £405,000£610,000
Estimated value: £450,520Last sold (Jan 2025): £620,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL2 0JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C86%
8 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000120£3,067C85%
33 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000122£3,041C85%
4 LACY CLOSE
GL2 0TX · Detached
Aug 2025£415,000137£3,029C85%
25 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000137£2,737C84%
12 BARKSTON HEATH KINGSWAY
GL2 2EF · Detached
Jan 2026£383,000119£3,218C84%
1 STOCKDALE CLOSE
GL2 4JN · Detached
Jan 2026£557,500148£3,767C84%
16 WINDFALL WAY
GL2 0RP · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000114£3,377C84%
16 COLLEGE FIELDS
GL2 0AG · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000129£3,798C83%
35 LAVINGTON DRIVE
GL2 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000138£2,935C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address