HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

2, LAVINGTON DRIVE, GL2 0HS

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£325,293

Median £3,739/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £325,293Last sold (Sept 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near GL2 0HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BROOKLANDS PARK
GL2 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00081£3,951D87%
8 BEAUMONT ROAD
GL2 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232D87%
5 LEA CRESCENT
GL2 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00085£4,412D86%
127 PAYGROVE LANE
GL2 0BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00075£3,867D85%
125 PARK AVENUE
GL2 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£366,000103£3,553E85%
22 ARMSCROFT ROAD
GL2 0SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00089£1,955D85%
6 CRISPIN CLOSE
GL2 0EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00081£3,580D85%
149 ELMBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 0PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£336,50090£3,739E84%
63 ARMSCROFT ROAD
GL2 0SJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,50089£2,478E84%
72 INNSWORTH LANE
GL2 0DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,50084£3,851D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address