HouseValuation
Home·GL19·Valuation

2, CROMER COTTAGES, GL19 3PG

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£366,633

Median £3,303/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £318,000£745,000
Estimated value: £366,633Last sold (Oct 2019): £320,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near GL19 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 JUBILEE PLACE
GL19 3RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00089£3,090E85%
81 OAK WAY
GL19 3SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000112£2,723E85%
23 LAMBOURNE AVENUE
GL19 3HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£292,000105£2,781E85%
28 CORSEND ROAD
GL19 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,00079£4,025E83%
LARKSMERE
GL19 3HS · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000111£4,189D82%
6 BYFORDS ROAD
GL19 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00094£3,245E81%
12 OAK WAY
GL19 3SD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,000106£2,736D80%
SCARIFOUR COTTAGE WICKRIDGE STREET
GL19 4JW · Detached
Feb 2026£745,000118£6,314E79%
LEPHARE HAMLEN CLOSE
GL19 3DR · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000109£3,394E78%
THE HEATHERS PRINCE CRESCENT
GL19 3RF · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000109£3,303C77%

Dig deeper into this address